Is M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PRETZEL [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED SAGO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, YEAST AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's White Chocolate Snowballs Pretzel Candies, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


