Is MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Fibre, Wheat Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Coloured Sugar Pearls (10.8%) [sugar, Palm Fat, Food Colouring Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Spirulina), Colours (lutein, Paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Compound Drizzle (7%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Fructose, Albumen Powder, Raising Agents (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin), Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Albumen. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast