Is MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Fibre, Wheat Fibre, Humectant (glycerol), Coloured Sugar Pearls (10.8%) [sugar, Palm Fat, Food Colouring Concentrates (radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Spirulina), Colours (lutein, Paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Compound Drizzle (7%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring], Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Coconut), Fructose, Albumen Powder, Raising Agents (disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (rapeseed Lecithin), Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Albumen. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.

Check MO Health Fibre Bars Birthday Cake 96g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast