Is Moccona 99% Sugar Free Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 481
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee 17.3%, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Stabilisers (1450, 340, 452), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Salt, Thickener (466), Flavourings, Emulsifier (481), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Moccona 99% Sugar Free Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona 99% Sugar Free Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Moccona 99% Sugar Free Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


