Is Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Almond Powder (9%), Instant Coffee (9%), Stabilisers (1450, 340), Cocoa Powder, Anticaking Agent (551), Salt. Contains Almond. *May be present: Oat, Soy, Milk.
Check Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Moccona Almond Latte Plant Based Café Style Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


