Is Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Instant Coffee, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anti-caking Agent
Check Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Caramel Latte 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


