Is Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- glucose syrup from wheat
- flavour
glucose syrup from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser, Lactose, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent, Salt
Check Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Juan Valdez 100% Cafe Premium Colombiano Freeze Dried Soluble Coffee
Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix
Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size
Where to buy
Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


