Is Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- milk solids
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser, Lactose, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent, Salt
Check Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Juan Valdez 100% Cafe Premium Colombiano Freeze Dried Soluble Coffee
Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix
Cocoa Classics® Chocolate Supreme Instant Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz. 1 Packet (35g) Serving Size
Where to buy
Moccona Cafe Classics Coffee Mix Mochaccino 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


