Is Moccona Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte 30 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (5.8%), Flavours, Stabilisers (1450, 452, 340), Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Anticaking Agent (551), Emulsifier (481).
Check Moccona Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte 30 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte 30 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Moccona Coffee Sachets Caramel Latte 30 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


