Is Moccona Cafe Classics Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sugar, Instant coffee (19.3%), Coconut oil, Glucose syrup, Milk solids, Stabilisers (1450, 452, 340), Anticaking agent (551), Salt, Emulsifier (481).
Check Moccona Cafe Classics Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moccona Cafe Classics Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Hostess Coffee Cakes Cakes, Cinnamon Streusel, 8 Pack
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Maxim Coffee Mix Mocha Gold Mild 100 Sachets 1.2kg
Where to buy
Moccona Cafe Classics Strong Cappuccino Coffee Sachets | 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


