Is MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TART CHERRIES (ORGANIC TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND | Spoonful