Is MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TART CHERRIES (ORGANIC TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND | Spoonful