Is MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC CASHEW ALMOND BUTTER (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC TART CHERRIES (ORGANIC TART CHERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEPITA SEEDS, ORGANIC FIGS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.
Check MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FIGGY POPS SUPERSNACKS ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT SNACK, MOCHA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
About this product
Snack · Bar


