Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Sauce (Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor), Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Erythritol, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Coffee, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go