Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Sauce (Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor), Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Erythritol, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Coffee, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go