Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Sauce (Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor), Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Erythritol, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Coffee, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go