Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Sauce (Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Liquor), Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Erythritol, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Coffee, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Kosher Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE ALMONDMILK is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go