Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS PIECES AND RIBBONS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate swirl

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, ALMONDS, NONFAT MILK, COFFEE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS PIECES AND RIBBONS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping