Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk sweet cream buttermilk liquid sugar sugar
- whey
nonfat milk sweet cream buttermilk liquid sugar sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK LIQUID SUGAR SUGAR, WATER), FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), ALMONDS ALMONDS COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE (WATER COFFEE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


