Is MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK LIQUID SUGAR SUGAR, WATER), FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), ALMONDS ALMONDS COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE (WATER COFFEE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE REAL ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


