Is MOCHA ALMOND ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, SALT), COFFEE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MOCHA ALMOND ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ALMOND ICE CREAM, MOCHA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


