Is MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Contains Almond, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Egg

Check MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA ALMONDMILK COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA, ALMONDMILK is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go