Is Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Sugar And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sunflower Lecithin Or Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soy Bean), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk),contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (Soy), Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze)

Check Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go