Is Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Sugar And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sunflower Lecithin Or Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soy Bean), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk),contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (Soy), Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze)

Check Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go