Is Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced minerals whey
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Palm Sugar And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sunflower Lecithin Or Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Vanilla), Peanut Butter Chips (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soy Bean), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Reduced Minerals Whey (Milk),contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (Soy), Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Season's Choice Bananas Covered In Dark Chocolate And Peanut Butter
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
Mocha Bites Peanut Butter - White Chocolate Covered Espresso and Peanut Butter Center, Naturally Gluten Free, 2 Oz, 150 Calories (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


