Is MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate drizzle
  • cream cheese
  • chocolate chips
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brownie mix (sugar, enriched wheat flour (with malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa, corn starch, soybean oil, vital wheat gluten, soy flour, whey powder (milk), salt, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavors (milk, wheat)), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), arabica kona coffee blend, eggs, glycerin, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, stabilizers (carob bean and guar gum)), palm oil, cocoa, granulated sugar, semi-sweet chocolate drizzle (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat (butter), sunflower lecithin, vanilla), canola oil

Check MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER FLAVORED COOKIES, MOCHA BROWNIE BATTER is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking