Is MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO), SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), COCOA BEANS, COFFEE BEANS.
Check MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Bar


