Is MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO), SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), COCOA BEANS, COFFEE BEANS.
Check MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA BUZZ BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA NIBS, CRUSHED COFFEE BEANS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE, MOCHA BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Bar


