Is MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Hemp Protein, Monk Fruit Blend (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin Fiber, Cocoa Powder, Pea Crisp Blend (Lentil, Chickpea And Pea Flours And Pea Fiber), Maple Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Coffee
Check MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MOCHA CHIP HEMP BAR, MOCHA CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


