Is MOCHA CHIP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COFFEE EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELULLOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MOCHA CHIP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CHIP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


