Is Mocha Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic mini chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
organic mini chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), cane sugar, organic mini chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter), chia seeds, flaxseed, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), coffee, natural flavors, Himalayan pink salt, monk fruit.
Check Mocha Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


