Is Mocha cookie crumble Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), 1.5% OR LESS OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT FLOUR, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CAROB GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ESTERS, LACTIC ACID ESTERS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Mocha cookie crumble Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha cookie crumble Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


