Is MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • +4 more

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], GLYCERINE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, SALT, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), ALMOND BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go