Is MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed gelatin
  • natural flavor

hydrolyzed gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], GLYCERINE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, SALT, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), ALMOND BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go