Is MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat yogurt powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- +4 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], GLYCERINE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, SALT, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), ALMOND BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CREAM PROTEIN BAR, MOCHA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


