Is MOCHA CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, MOCHA CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT (WATER, GREEN COFFEE BEAN POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SORBITOL, ACACIA GUM, GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEAT BRAN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, MALT FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, ZINC OXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, REDUCED IRON, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, BLUE 2 LAKE, ALMOND FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check MOCHA CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, MOCHA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, MOCHA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


