Is MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE CANDY, MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut nut butter

hazelnut nut butter

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUT NUT BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM FRUIT OIL

Check MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE CANDY, MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE CANDY, MOCHA DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful