Is MOCHA DIP GOURMET COOKIES, MOCHA DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • aa grade butter
  • whey powder
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM), PURE CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK) SOY LECITHN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT) PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), COFFEE, SALT

Check MOCHA DIP GOURMET COOKIES, MOCHA DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee