Is MOCHA DIP GOURMET COOKIES, MOCHA DIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM), PURE CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK) SOY LECITHN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT) PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), COFFEE, SALT

Check MOCHA DIP GOURMET COOKIES, MOCHA DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee