Is MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, corn flour, sugar, pea fiber, soy flour, tapioca starch, fibersol (soluble corn fiber), Inulin, high protein and low sugar chocolate, (sugar soybean oil, dutch cocoa {processed with alkali}, non-fat milk powder, maltodextrin) ground espresso coffee, soy lecithin, natural vanilla, natural flavoring, xanthan gum, baking powder.
Check MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


