Is MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein isolate, corn flour, sugar, pea fiber, soy flour, tapioca starch, fibersol (soluble corn fiber), Inulin, high protein and low sugar chocolate, (sugar soybean oil, dutch cocoa {processed with alkali}, non-fat milk powder, maltodextrin) ground espresso coffee, soy lecithin, natural vanilla, natural flavoring, xanthan gum, baking powder.

Check MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOCHA ESPRESSO PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, MOCHA ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go