Is MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Milk, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sea Salt, Glycerine, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, MOCHA ESPRESSO SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


