Is MOCHA FLAVOR 100% ARABICA BEANS COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt
Check MOCHA FLAVOR 100% ARABICA BEANS COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA FLAVOR 100% ARABICA BEANS COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
MOCHA FLAVOR 100% ARABICA BEANS COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, MOCHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


