Is MOCHA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, SOY OIL, SOY) PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN OIL, COFFEE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULFATE, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MOCHA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA FLAVORED ORIGINAL NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


