Is MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, EGG, FLAX SEED, HONEY, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.
Check MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHA GRANOLA COOKIE CLUSTERS, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


