Is MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Certified Coffee (Water, Coffee), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koja Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chikcpea Protein), Cocoa Powder, Caprylic Acid (Mct Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go