Is MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fair Trade Certified Coffee (Water, Coffee), Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Koja Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chikcpea Protein), Cocoa Powder, Caprylic Acid (Mct Oil), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

MOCHA LATTE PLANT-BASED COFFEE DRINK, MOCHA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go