Is Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk 0% 8% 4% 4
milk 0% 8% 4% 4
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate (33.1g), Cocoa Powder (960mg), Natural Flavors (480mg), Salt (240mg), Stevia Extract (165mg), Sunflower Lecithin (99mg). Contains: Milk 0% 8% 4% 4%
Check Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


