Is Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors 48
natural flavors 48
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate (33.1g), Cocoa Powder (960mg), Natural Flavors (480mg), Salt (240mg), Stevia Extract (165mg), Sunflower Lecithin (99mg). Contains: Milk 0% 8% 4% 4%
Check Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mocha Latte Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


