Is MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, CREAM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MODIFIED MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN,MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING SODA, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOCHACCINO CANDY BARS MADE WITH LOW FAT ICE CREAM, MOCHACCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


